Already a member ?

Privacy policy

We, Luvcalculator, know that protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to luvcalculator.date and Luvcalculator and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Luvcalculator include luvcalculator.date. By using the Luvcalculator website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

  1. Collection of your Personal Information
  2. Use of your Personal Information
  3. Use of Cookies
  4. Children Under Thirteen
  5. Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act
  6. CAN SPAM Act
  7. To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
  8. Fair Information Practices
  9. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following
  10. Opt-Out & Unsubscribe
  11. Changes to this Statement
  12. Your acceptance of these terms
  13. Contact Information

Collection of your Personal Information

Luvcalculator may collect personally identifiable information such as your name. If you purchase Luvcalculator’ products and services, we solely use PayPal and will not collect billing and credit card information. Luvcalculator may collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age, gender, household income, political affiliation, race and religion. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Luvcalculator. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Luvcalculator website.

Data in our Logs. When you use Luvcalculator or go to a webpage or use an app that has Luvcalculator features (like our “Share It” button), our system automatically records that information (“data in our logs”) including information that your internet browser sends whenever you search a website or your mobile application sends when you’re using it going to and from different applications. The data in our logs may also include your IP address, the address of the most recent web pages you’ve visited that had Luvcalculator features, browser type and settings, the date and time of your request, how you used Luvcalculator, and cookie data.

Luvcalculator encourages you to review the privacy statements of the websites you choose to link to from Luvcalculator is not responsible for the privacy statements of other content on websites outside of the Luvcalculator website.

Use of your Personal Information

Luvcalculator collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Luvcalculator may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services from Luvcalculator and its affiliates, Luvcalculator may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Luvcalculator does not sell, rent, lease its customer lists to third parties.

Luvcalculator may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail and provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services Luvcalculator, and they are required to maintain confidentiality of your information.

Luvcalculator may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Luvcalculator, in order to determine what Luvcalculator services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Luvcalculator to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in particular subject area.

Luvcalculator will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conformed to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Luvcalculator or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Luvcalculator; and (c) act under all circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Luvcalculator, or the public; (d) In the case of police or other governmental authority requesting your details we will seek to help any investigation and provide details of all message logs between you and any user.

Use of Cookies

The Luvcalculator website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or to deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and only be read by a web server in the domain that used the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Luvcalculator pages, or register with Luvcalculator site or services, or cookie helps Luvcalculator to recall your specific information on subsequent visits, this simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses. When you return to the same Luvcalculator website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Luvcalculator features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Luvcalculator services or websites you visit.

Children Under Thirteen

Luvcalculator does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of eighteen, you must not use this website.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

luvcalculator.date understands Google along with all other web browsers must adhere to any and all laws, of any and all countries when anyone under the age of 18 years old is involved. luvcalculator.date is law compliant. luvcalculator.date does not hire children to perform any work on this web property or for the project itself. Children are not allowed to peruse, join, read, write or co-join this website.

Children is defined as a person under the age of 18 years age, no matter if they are emancipated or not, or they are the ward of court jurisdictions. Children are not allowed to contract, therefore, may not purchase services and or products from luvcalculator.date.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  1. Send information; respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  2. Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
  3. We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  4. Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  1. NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses
  2. Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  3. Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  4. Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  5. Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  6. Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

  1. Within 7 business days
    We will notify the users via in site notification
  2. Within 7 business days
    We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only those individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Luvcalculator by contacting us here:

Website: luvcalculator.date

Changes to this Statement

Luvcalculator will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect the projects and customer feedback. Luvcalculator encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Luvcalculator is protecting your information.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and Terms of Use. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Information

Luvcalculator welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Luvcalculator has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us at:

Website: luvcalculator.date

Effective as of September 19, 2015

advertisement

Advertisement

advertisement
Matchedharmony
Oxwall: 1.8.4 (10800) Page: 1.977s | 10.00 MBMB Request: MHCUSTOMPAGES_CTRL_Page::privacypolicy Components: 17 Events: 114 Database: 387qrs | 0.048s CLEAR CACHE